ACTORS 'R' US

Find out about your favorite actors from Shock Treatment.  Discover what other movie roles they've been in, and other interesting information.  Included also are the technical crew behind the scenes (whose individual links are near  the bottom of this page).  To access your favorite Shock Treatment star, simply click on their picture below, or click on their name (located below the series of pictures).

CliffCliffJessicaRichardPatriciaNellRik
CharlesRubyJeremyBarry
GaryPerry

And from the Audience:
Some actors in the audience have been identified.  To find out more, click HERE.


ACTORS

Cliff DeYoung.............Brad Majors / Farley Flavors
Jessica Harper............Janet Majors
Richard O'Brien..........Cosmo McKinley
Patricia Quinn.............Nation McKinley
Nell Campbell.............Nurse Ansalong
Rik Mayall.................."Rest Home" Ricky
Charles Grey...............Judge Oliver Wright
Ruby Wax...................Betty Hapschatt
Jeremy Newson...........Ralph Hapschatt
Wendy Raebeck..........Macy Struthers
Barry Humphries..........Bert Schnick
Christopher Malcom....Vance Parker (Cop)
Eugene Lipinski............Kirk (Coffee Seller)
Gary Shail....................Oscar Drill
Donald Waugh.............Glish Davidson, the "Bit" Guitarist
Gary Martin................."Bit" Bass Guitarist
David John..................."Bit" Drumer
Claire Toeman..............Brenda Drill
Sinitta Renet.................Francine (Frankie)
Betsy Brantley..............Neely
Perry Bedden..............Cameraman #1
Rufus Collins................Cameraman #2
Darlene Johnson...........Emily Weiss
Manning Redwood.......Harry Weiss
Barry Dennen...............Irwin Lapsey
Ray Charleson..............Floor Manager
(Unknown Actress).....Make Up Artist
Imogene Claire.............Wardrobe Mistress
Sal Piro........................Man On Phone
Various........................Audience Members

CREW

Jim Sharman..................Director
Brian Thomson..............Additional Ideas
Lou Adler.....................Executive Producer
Michael White...............Executive Producer
John Goldstone.............Producer
Richard Hartley.............Music
Mike Molloy.................Cinematography
Richard Bedford............Film Editing
Andrew Sanders...........Art Direction
Ken Wheatley...............Set Decoration
Sue Blane.....................Costume Design
Carol Devine.................Makeup artist
Sandra Exelby...............Makeup artist
Chris Brock..................Assistant Director
Roger Simons...............Assistant Director
John Chandler...............Sound assistant
Ian Fuller.......................Dubbing editor
Kenneth Atherfold.........Camera department
John Beard....................Assistant art director
Andy Birmingham..........Production accountant
Ellen Chenoweth............Casting: USA
Marilyn Clarke...............Production assistant
Peter Collins..................Drapes master
John Comfort.................Production supervisor
Chuck Finch..................Gaffer
Tommy Finch................Gaffer
Laurie Frost...................Camera department
Gillian Gregory...............Choreographer
Norman Hart.................Art department
Reg Parsons...................Best boy
Roy Rodhouse...............Gaffer
Bob Smith......................Camera operator



YOUR DETAILED NAVIGATION BAR